Skip to main content

Deceuninck Group

Discover the financial results of Deceuinck Group

Annual Report 2025

Half year report 2026

DOP files

Consolidated Income Statement (in € millions)

 

201720182019202020212022202320242025
Sales687,2674,2633,8642,2838,1974,1866,1827,0772,7
EBITDA67,273,051,685,592,897,396,7110,1108,7
EBITDA-margin (%)9,8%10,8%8,1%13,3%11,1%10,0%11,2%13,3%14,1%
Adj. EBITDA66,772,460,686,097,7102,3117,9118,1110,2
Adj. EBITDA-margin (%)9,7%10,7%9,6%13,4%11,7%10,5%13,6%14,3%14,3%
EBIT36,743,911,245,954,347,251,962,961,0
EBIT-margin (%)5,3%6,5%1,8%7,1%6,5%4,8%6%7,6%7,9%
EBT22,020,9-11,330,539,716,318,634,242,2
EBT-margin (%)3,2%3,1%-1,8%4,8%4,7%1,7%2,1%4,1%5,5%
Net profit (+) / loss (-)13,815,6-14,725,637,27,613,615,926,8
Net profit (+) / loss (-)-margin (%)2,0%2,3%-2,3%4,0%4,4%0,8%1,6%1,9%3,5%
Earnings per share (in euro)0,090,11-0,110,190,270,060,070,100,17

Consolidated statement of Financial Position (in € millions)

 

201720182019202020212022202320242025
Non-current assets282,3304,1321,8273,1270,6324,7357,4378,5372,8
Current assets276,3285,9253,6326,2404,5384,9323,5343,7325,3
Equity including non-controlling257,6255,6233,1246,3258,9319,6315,0355,6355,4
Long-term provisions & pensions27,824,527,325,822,118,522,418,517,0
Deferred tax liabilities1,73,20,71,81,59,75,713,116,6
Long-term interest-bearing loans129,6124,2140,5137,013,0130,7105,1101,3100,2
Current liabilities141,9174,9173,7187,8379,0230,4232,5233,6208,8
Balance sheet total558,6590,0575,4599,4675,1709,6680,9722,2698,1
Working capital135,992,394,574,284,3115,681,6104,4117,5
Capital expenditure (capex)54,262,135,523,543,648,456,138,535,5
Net debt118,393,7140,255,561,988,370,685,197,6
Equity / Balance sheet total (%)46,1%43,3%40,5%41,1%38,4%45,0%46,3%49,2%50,9%
Net profit (loss)/Equity (%)5,4%6,1%-6,3%10,4%14,4%2,4%4,3%4,5%7,5%
Gearing (%)45,9%36,7%60,1%22,5%23,9%27,6%22,4%23,9%27,5%

Headcount (FTE)

 

201720182019202020212022202320242025
Total full time equivalents (FTE)3.9273.8033.7543.6603.7093.9393.9863.6863.658

Notes:
(1) As from 2018 profits and losses resulting from the conversion of monetary assets and liabilities in foreign currencies into the local currency of the entity are recognized in the consolidated income statement as financial exchange result.

Adj. EBITDAOperating profit / (loss) adjusted for (i) depreciations, amortizations and impairment of fixed assets, (ii) integration & restructuring expenses, (iii) gains & losses on disposal of consolidated entities, (iv) gains & losses on asset disposals, (v) impairment of goodwill and impairment of assets resulting from goodwill allocation
EBITDAEarnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, amortization and provisions for liabilities and charges = operating cash flow
EBITEarnings before interest and taxes
EBTProfit / (loss) before taxes and share of result of joint ventures (EBT)
GEARINGNet debt compared to the equity capital