Skip to main content

Shareholder Structure

Shareholder structure

In application of the Law of 2 May 2007, the latest report of participations that have been received shows the following breakdown of shareholders on 25 August 2026.

 

Shareholders

Number of shares

Percentage

Gramo BV43,537,55931.19
H.P. Participaties Comm.V.11,023,7777.90
Frank Deceuninck7,092,2375.08
Treasury shares208,9360.15
Others77,732,75155.68
Total139,595,260

100.00

 Last update: 25/08/2026

Notifications

Notifications should be transmitted to both Deceuninck NV and the FSMA. The FSMA recommends transmitting the notifications electronically via e-mail to trp.fin@fsma.be

Deceuninck recommends to transmit notifications per e-mail as well, to the attention of annelies.willemyns@deceuninck.com